Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 367 | Thanked: 237 times | Joined on Nov 2010
#201
Just got an update for this. Is there a changelog somewhere? Thanks Bonapart!
 
bonapart's Avatar
Posts: 565 | Thanked: 816 times | Joined on Sep 2010 @ Nevinnomyssk
#202
Acidspunk it's not me, according to build service it's sakya ...
Changes that he wrote in build service is
* Fixed options layout
 

The Following User Says Thank You to bonapart For This Useful Post:
sakya's Avatar
Posts: 533 | Thanked: 1,330 times | Joined on Dec 2010 @ Italy
#203
Yes, it's me, I just added labels to the options screen and icons to the start/configure buttons.
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sakya For This Useful Post:
Posts: 367 | Thanked: 237 times | Joined on Nov 2010
#204
Well, thanks sakya.
 
Posts: 372 | Thanked: 58 times | Joined on Jan 2012
#205
i downloaded this emulator. downloaded the roms and put it in a folder in MyDocs. i also put the gba_bios.bin in MyDocs. opened the app. opened the game.the game opens but its stuck in licensced by nintendo screen. pressing any key doesnot work.what to do? please help
 
bonapart's Avatar
Posts: 565 | Thanked: 816 times | Joined on Sep 2010 @ Nevinnomyssk
#206
Mohammed Muid tap title- select copy bios
after coping from menu you can delete bios from MyDocs
 

The Following User Says Thank You to bonapart For This Useful Post:
Posts: 372 | Thanked: 58 times | Joined on Jan 2012
#207
i did select the bios. but dint delete it. do i hav to delete it? is it necessary?
 
bonapart's Avatar
Posts: 565 | Thanked: 816 times | Joined on Sep 2010 @ Nevinnomyssk
#208
Mohammed Muid no. Bios is copied to /opt and used from there, bios that you put to MyDocs simply doesn't needed anymore
if emu doesn't work read http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=926095&postcount=1 ( replace psx4m-gui to gpspmgui ) and create report ;-)
 

The Following User Says Thank You to bonapart For This Useful Post:
Posts: 372 | Thanked: 58 times | Joined on Jan 2012
#209
the game opens. all the games shows on the list. for example when i open 007. it opens. the change language screen comes very slow. it goes from dark to bright in few seconds. as if its running on 1mhz . my phone is newly flashed running latest cssu testing and kp50 at 900mhz. i also changed the keys. but pressing any key doesnot change the language or move the selction screen.it also doesnt close. i have to bring the multitasking screen via ctrl+backspace then i hav to close it. its same for all games. roms are downloaded from www.romhustler.net and are in zip format
 
Posts: 367 | Thanked: 237 times | Joined on Nov 2010
#210
Originally Posted by Mohammed Muid View Post
the game opens. all the games shows on the list. for example when i open 007. it opens. the change language screen comes very slow. it goes from dark to bright in few seconds. as if its running on 1mhz . my phone is newly flashed running latest cssu testing and kp50 at 900mhz. i also changed the keys. but pressing any key doesnot change the language or move the selction screen.it also doesnt close. i have to bring the multitasking screen via ctrl+backspace then i hav to close it. its same for all games. roms are downloaded from www.romhustler.net and are in zip format
Go to options, set the screen to double or triple scale and the sound buffer to 4096 bytes.
 
Reply

Tags
emulators, games

Thread Tools

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:05 PM.