Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 266 | Thanked: 155 times | Joined on Jun 2011 @ India
#751
can anyone add the superman lockscreen to repos?? its superb
 
n900user259's Avatar
Posts: 54 | Thanked: 60 times | Joined on Apr 2010 @ The Netherlands
#752
 

The Following User Says Thank You to n900user259 For This Useful Post:
Posts: 1 | Thanked: 1 time | Joined on Apr 2012 @ Montréal, Canada
#753
I have a small patch to allow Metric Time display in TimeWidget. I attach it here but if anyone know where I should send it to be included in next release ?
Attached Files
File Type: txt qtl-lockscreen.diff.txt (1.3 KB, 34 views)
 

The Following User Says Thank You to ninoles For This Useful Post:
Posts: 470 | Thanked: 413 times | Joined on May 2010 @ nanaurbusiness
#754
Hi there, I'm having a strange problem.
After every reboot my lockscreen is the default one again.
I always need to reapply my custom lockscreen via Qtlockscreen config after reboot.

Does anybody has an idea what could causing this? And where is the information stored for loading qtlockscreen at boot.

Thanks in advance,

Regards,

J4ZZ
__________________

N900 ~ $ make me a sandwich
-bash: no, make it yourself
N900 ~ $ sudo make me a sandwich
-bash: ok then...
 
n900user259's Avatar
Posts: 54 | Thanked: 60 times | Joined on Apr 2010 @ The Netherlands
#755
Originally Posted by ninoles View Post
I have a small patch to allow Metric Time display in TimeWidget. I attach it here but if anyone know where I should send it to be included in next release ?
I would suggest taking it to Sakya himself. He might be willing to update the application.

n900user259

Last edited by n900user259; 2012-05-05 at 17:48.
 
sakya's Avatar
Posts: 533 | Thanked: 1,330 times | Joined on Dec 2010 @ Italy
#756
Uploaded qtlockscreen version 0.1.25

Changelog:
* Added Metric Time display in TimeWidget (ninoles)
* Added Alarm widget: displays next alarm
* Added Calendar widget: displays calendar entries



Settings for the alarm widget:
Code:
Alarm:
  Alignment                       text alignment
  Multiline			  set it to 1 if the text is multiline
  Color                           text color
  Font                            text font
  Label                           label before the alarm date/time
  Format                          format of the alarm date/time
Settings for the calendar widget:
Code:
Calendar:
  NoEventsText                    text displayed when no events are found
  Entries                         number of entries to display
  DateFormat                      date format
  DateColor                       date color
  DateFont                        date font
  TextColor                       text color
  TextFont                        text font
EDIT: Updated the wiki with the new widgets.

Last edited by sakya; 2012-05-07 at 14:05.
 

The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to sakya For This Useful Post:
Posts: 212 | Thanked: 340 times | Joined on Feb 2011 @ Jordan
#757
@ sakya

the last update is failed to build in extras-devel
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to laith.m.y For This Useful Post:
sakya's Avatar
Posts: 533 | Thanked: 1,330 times | Joined on Dec 2010 @ Italy
#758
Originally Posted by laith.m.y View Post
the last update is failed to build in extras-devel
It seems an autobuilder problem.
The build is ok, but
Code:
[2012-05-07 16:38:04] Building qtlockscreen 0.1.25 for target 'maemo-fremantle-armel-extras-devel'
[2012-05-07 16:41:18] OK
[2012-05-07 16:41:18] Unexpected error:
   OSError'>: [Errno 39] Directory not empty: '/mnt/builder/fremantle/qtlockscreen_0.1.25/sources'
I also received the "OK" email...

EDIT: I reuploaded the package, let's see if now it works.
EDIT2: ok
Code:
qtlockscreen 0.1.25 has been queued for loading into fremantle extras-devel repository

Last edited by sakya; 2012-05-07 at 19:24.
 

The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to sakya For This Useful Post:
Posts: 101 | Thanked: 46 times | Joined on Aug 2010 @ somerset
#759
updated with no issues thanks and great work keep on rocking
 
D@vIcHoJD's Avatar
Posts: 236 | Thanked: 94 times | Joined on Jan 2012 @ Ecuador
#760
How I can add the widget of the cpu, memory and IP, which is in the screenshot.
 
Reply

Thread Tools

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 22:03.