Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 86 | Thanked: 115 times | Joined on Feb 2014 @ Spain
#131
Originally Posted by cy8aer View Post
@carmenluci: That is ambience powermenu2 patch, isn't it? Works with the actual (old) one. Maybe reload the launcher...
Thanks for your answer!!
Yes, I was talking about the patch. I restarted homescreen, unistalled and installed again and it doesn't work, only works Powermenu2
I thought the patch must be updated.
 
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#132
Originally Posted by carmenluci View Post
Hi @coderus! I updated Powermenu2 to new version 1.2 but Powermenu2 in Ambience switcher 1.2 isn't available, could you update it?
Oh, thanks for noticing, i really forgot to upload it. Now it's available
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 

The Following User Says Thank You to coderus For This Useful Post:
Posts: 86 | Thanked: 115 times | Joined on Feb 2014 @ Spain
#133
Originally Posted by coderus View Post
Oh, thanks for noticing, i really forgot to upload it. Now it's available
Great!!! Thank you!!!
 
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#134
Released v1.2.1 with new toggles:
- Presence status
- Media volume
- Ringer volume

And you can control media and ringer volume at any moment separately
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 

The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to coderus For This Useful Post:
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#135
Released 0.3.0 with configuration page for beginners
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to coderus For This Useful Post:
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#136
v0.3.1
Added vibratoin feedback on buttons press
Added configuration of animation multiplier
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to coderus For This Useful Post:
Posts: 425 | Thanked: 1,027 times | Joined on Jan 2012 @ Enschede, The Netherlands
#137
coderus, when the torch is activated through Powermenu, it's only half as bright as when it is activated through the shortcuts in the Event view. I consider this a feature, as half power often is power enough (esp at night). I always thought the torch was either on or off. But apparently it has more control!

When taking a flash photo, the led flash is even brighter, but running at that power for prolonged times would damage the led.
 

The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Fuzzillogic For This Useful Post:
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#138
I know. Jolla C torch brightness can be controlled. I will include it to some future release.
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 

The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to coderus For This Useful Post:
Posts: 160 | Thanked: 255 times | Joined on Feb 2010
#139
2.1.0.9: The first button (upper left) is black. I am not sure what button it was and selecting does nothing. For me it is the button left of display brightness but I am sure the buttons are placed dynamicaly.

Jolla1 and JollaC both have this effect.

It would be nice to have a fast VPN on/off switch on powermenu.
 
coderus's Avatar
Posts: 6,116 | Thanked: 11,529 times | Joined on Nov 2011 @ Open Mobile Platform, Innopolis, Russia
#140
This button is Bluetooth, and to fix this problem i need to install SDK for 2.1 which is not released yet :P
__________________
Twitter | Openrepos | GitHub | PayPal.Me
 
Reply

Thread Tools

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:46.