Active Topics

 



Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 102 | Thanked: 9 times | Joined on Jul 2012 @ Istanbul TURKEY
#11
Any solution ?
 
Posts: 1,048 | Thanked: 1,125 times | Joined on Jan 2010 @ Amsterdam
#12
It works again and you are asking for a solution. That solution would be for gTranslate to no longer work, or so?
 
Posts: 33 | Thanked: 22 times | Joined on May 2012 @ ja_JP.UTF-8
#13
You have to keep Internet connection UP while the application run.

Note if :installed kmod-ipv6support,

though if it were the default gate way of ipv6 with no connection,gTranslate use the gw and recognize your network as it's over ipv6.
Keep in your mind to type the following command before launch gTranslate,
#ip -6 route del default
 
Posts: 395 | Thanked: 255 times | Joined on Nov 2010
#14
gTranslate seems to not be working anymore.

Please enter valid text! error.

Without this i guess is not a traslator working for maemo.

Greetings.
 

The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to s4br0s0 For This Useful Post:
supergaban's Avatar
Posts: 97 | Thanked: 93 times | Joined on Mar 2012 @ Indonesia
#15
yes please..(+1)
__________________
speak your mind..NOW..!
 

The Following User Says Thank You to supergaban For This Useful Post:
Posts: 2,239 | Thanked: 3,982 times | Joined on Apr 2010 @ England
#16
I believe if you fire it up with a terminal, google has added a captcha which has broken it.
__________________
The stable-beast currently runs...
21.2011.38-1Smaemo8 (CSSU Stable)
2.6.28.10power53 (125-600Mhz SR VDD1&2)

Wiki Admin
sixwheeledbeast's wiki
Testing Squad Subscriber
- mcallerx - tenminutecore - FlopSwap - Qnotted - zzztop - Bander - Fight2048 -


Before posting or starting a thread please try this.
 
Posts: 395 | Thanked: 255 times | Joined on Nov 2010
#17
Originally Posted by sixwheeledbeast View Post
I believe if you fire it up with a terminal, google has added a captcha which has broken it.
Ok, so, there's a fix for that?

Greetings.
 
Breeze5's Avatar
Posts: 57 | Thanked: 27 times | Joined on Nov 2012 @ Sweden
#18
"please enter a valis text" =(
Any fix for it?
Thanks for a good app
__________________
N-Gage
7710
N97
E7
N9
N900
soon Neo900
 
Posts: 2,239 | Thanked: 3,982 times | Joined on Apr 2010 @ England
#19
Not currently it's been broken for a while, as above.
__________________
The stable-beast currently runs...
21.2011.38-1Smaemo8 (CSSU Stable)
2.6.28.10power53 (125-600Mhz SR VDD1&2)

Wiki Admin
sixwheeledbeast's wiki
Testing Squad Subscriber
- mcallerx - tenminutecore - FlopSwap - Qnotted - zzztop - Bander - Fight2048 -


Before posting or starting a thread please try this.
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sixwheeledbeast For This Useful Post:
Reply

Thread Tools

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:52.