Active Topics

 



Notices


Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#1
Hi dear friends,

I have got some problem with qt creator while I'm trying to build my qt application on n900 ( maemo ) remotely.
When I am testing the program on win32 compiler, everything is alright but when I want to build it on maemo, in build section i get these errors:

Code:
Running build steps for project untitled10...
Starting: "c:/madde/0.7.48/targets/fremantle-pr13/bin/qmake.exe" C:/Qt/2010.05/qt/untitled10/untitled10.pro -r -spec default -unix CONFIG+=debug
-unix is deprecated.

WARNING: OBJECTS_DIR: Cannot access directory 'tmp/obj/debug_shared'

WARNING: PRECOMPILED_DIR: Cannot access directory 'tmp/obj/debug_shared'

WARNING: moc_header: Cannot access directory 'tmp/moc/debug_shared'

WARNING: moc_source: Cannot access directory 'tmp/moc/debug_shared'

WARNING: moc_source: Cannot access directory 'tmp/moc/debug_shared'

The process "c:/madde/0.7.48/targets/fremantle-pr13/bin/qmake.exe" exited normally.
Starting: "C:/madde/0.7.48/bin/make.exe" -w
make: Entering directory `/c/Qt/2010.05/qt/untitled10'
g++ -c -pipe -g -Wall -W -D_REENTRANT -DQT_GL_NO_SCISSOR_TEST -DQT_DEFAULT_TEXTURE_GLYPH_CACHE_WIDTH=1024 -DQT_GUI_LIB -DQT_CORE_LIB -Ic:/MADDE/0.7.48/sysroots/fremantle-arm-sysroot-20.2010.36-2-slim/usr/share/qt4/mkspecs/default -I. -I../include/QtCore -I../include/QtGui -I../include -I/usr/include -IC:/Qt/2010.05/qt/untitled10/tmp/moc/debug_shared -I. -o tmp/obj/debug_shared/main.o main.cpp
Assembler messages:

Fatal error: can't create tmp/obj/debug_shared/main.o: No such file or directory
I have searched a lot about these problems but still I have them.

I'm sorry if I have posted this in wrong section or etc, because I have no clue where to post it ( actually I checked the qt forum in nokia but last topic was posted in 2010! )

Thanks.
 
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#2
Any suggestions ?
 
Posts: 239 | Thanked: 194 times | Joined on Jul 2010 @ Amsterdam
#3
This might be a useless comment, but have you tried running qMake when you switched target before you recompiled again?
__________________
Please give or donate your 2 cents to help me keep on going.
 
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#4
Originally Posted by Willem Liu View Post
This might be a useless comment, but have you tried running qMake when you switched target before you recompiled again?
Yes, I have tested the qmake.exe in the mad-developer directory ( C:\MADDE\0.7.48\targets\fremantle-pr13\bin\qmake.exe ) through command prompt. And it worked ( I mean the qmake.exe is OK and doesn't have any problem )
 
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#5
Can anyone tell me where I can get help for this problem ?
( Because maybe this forum isn't the right place )
 
Posts: 3,074 | Thanked: 12,960 times | Joined on Mar 2010 @ Sofia,Bulgaria
#6
seems like your .pro file is messed up, i would recommend to create new project with target maemo and add your previous source files in it
 
Posts: 440 | Thanked: 160 times | Joined on Aug 2010 @ Las Vegas, NV
#7
qtcenre.org might be right place instead of this talk site.
 
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#8
@Freemangordon

Actually I have tested this many times by creating different varieties of projects, but still I get the error.

Here are some other additional images which may help ( Attached ).

@Joseph9560
Thank you. I will check it out.
Attached Images
   
 
Posts: 6 | Thanked: 0 times | Joined on Mar 2011
#9
Actually I have got some clue to solve this. But I'm not sure that it will be solved completely.
I have just added these tree lines in my .pro file :

Code:
DEPENDPATH         = C:/Qt/2010.05/mingw/include
OBJECTS_DIR             = tmp/obj/debug_shared
MOC_DIR             = tmp/moc/debug_shared
 
Reply


 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 22:59.