Reply
Thread Tools
Posts: 92 | Thanked: 31 times | Joined on Feb 2012
#21
Hey, Thankx a ton first.

I got a problem here. TMO asking password only. It already fills my username. I got 2 accounts. I want to use another username. Unfortunately there is no logout option. Where does it store login credentials?

REQUEST: Plz allow SPACING and Symbols in username field. Many have symbols and space in their username including me.
 

The Following User Says Thank You to AJMAL P.M For This Useful Post:
bibek's Avatar
Posts: 368 | Thanked: 820 times | Joined on May 2012 @ India
#22
Accounts are stored and managed from Accounts app integrated with system.
I will look into the reason of space becoming invalid.
Could you tell me what happens if you give the space?
 
bibek's Avatar
Posts: 368 | Thanked: 820 times | Joined on May 2012 @ India
#23
Originally Posted by thedead1440 View Post
Edit: The above was posted from the app and just realized that there is no edit function? Also could the system be fine-tuned so that a quote and reply only quotes the post directly being quoted not the parent posts like on the web interface?
Yes, I will try removing nested quotes.
And edit option will need some time, hope not impossible. There's lot of mechanism in the app I need to grasp
 

The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to bibek For This Useful Post:
Posts: 92 | Thanked: 31 times | Joined on Feb 2012
#24
Originally Posted by bibek View Post
Accounts are stored and managed from Accounts app integrated with system.
I will look into the reason of space becoming invalid.
Could you tell me what happens if you give the space?

It will not show space if I insert space. Later when I open app it will show session error, invalid username/password . Symbols working btw.
 
Posts: 92 | Thanked: 31 times | Joined on Feb 2012
#25
Despite being logged in or not the app won't open webpage in default browser.
Take care.
 
bibek's Avatar
Posts: 368 | Thanked: 820 times | Joined on May 2012 @ India
#26
Ajmal, from where you are trying to open the webpage? It's broken from inside post via option menu. Other places work imo
 
Posts: 92 | Thanked: 31 times | Joined on Feb 2012
#27
Inside post from menu. Thankx for notifying. I can do same from outside threads.
 
bibek's Avatar
Posts: 368 | Thanked: 820 times | Joined on May 2012 @ India
#28
Updateeee !! Yaayy!!
__________________
Blob | ClipBook | Qcal | DoMee | ShareBoard | TMO Forum App
 

The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to bibek For This Useful Post:
ttt0600's Avatar
Posts: 45 | Thanked: 11 times | Joined on Dec 2011 @ USA
#29
Originally Posted by bibek View Post
Updateeee !! Yaayy!!
Finally!! Thank you for your improvements

Great work
__________________
Arabic tutorials for the amazing N9 can be found here

You can help me finish translating MeeCast in Arabic here
 
bibek's Avatar
Posts: 368 | Thanked: 820 times | Joined on May 2012 @ India
#30
Things that has to be taken care of
> https images are not handled. silly me
> clean up the html mess in post body I introduced by enabling attachments directly
> let me know if I missed to theme some elements in dark theme
 
Reply

Tags
maemo 6, tmobile

Thread Tools

 
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:49 AM.